Term Of Use

Your use of Beauty’s Web, Beauty’s Web Career, Beauty’s Web Event, Beauty’s Web Awards and other products (collectively, “Beauty’s Web”), offered under beautyweb.com and beautyweb.com subject to the provisions of the terms and conditions of use and the Privacy Policy.

  • By using, visiting and subscribing to Beauty’s Web, you agree to the terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
  • You do not need to be a member to use Beauty’s Web and visit Beauty’s Web. However, in order to use some of Beauty’s Web’s special content, products and services, you must be a member of Beauty’s Web.
  • To become a member of Beauty’s Web, you must enter the name, last name, email address, password and other information you wish to request by clicking on the “sign in” Link on the Homepage or by registering in the System with your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin account.
  • You can become a member of Beauty’s Web through your Google, Facebook, Twitter or Linkedin account. You agree that Beauty’s Web has provided access to information such as your first and last name, email address and professional experience in your account in which you are a member.
  • You can leave the Beauty’s Web membership at any time. Once you leave the membership, you will not be able to re-activate your membership account.
  • You acknowledge that Beauty’s Web is authorized to terminate your membership for no reason, to suspend your membership indefinitely or indefinitely, and to delete the information in your member account.
  • You are responsible for the security of the information and your account password registered in your member account. Any malicious use is your responsibility, including intercepting your account password by third parties and providing illegal content by third parties, as well as commenting on content on Beauty’s Web.
  • During the visit of Beauty’s Web’s and the use of the terms of Use and the Privacy Policy for our issued and all other terms of Use and policies with the legislation of the Republic of Turkey that are published, other users and members, in order to prevent or hinder the use of Beauty’s Web’s or databases or you should not take any action that would interfere with or disable servers.
  • If you violate the terms of Use and Privacy Policy, the information you provide while using Beauty’s Web or subscribing to Beauty’s Web is incorrect or unrealistic, if you use Beauty’s Web maliciously or if Beauty’s Web deems it necessary, Beauty’s Web will not do so we may prevent you from using or terminating your membership. We reserve the right to take legal action against your actions.
  • The brands Beauty’s Web, Adrazzi and socialmedya.co as well as the domain name, the Subdomains and all pages of beautyweb.com, including photos, description, method, Code, program, working Design, Logo, image, Text in Beauty’s Web all intellectual and industrial property rights related to BEAUTY’S WEB. (“we”,” Our”,” our”) or licensed by the rights holders in accordance with the law for their use. Therefore; The content in question may not be used, published, processed, reproduced, distributed, presented, used by means of sign, Audio and / or video transmission without our written permission. Otherwise; we reserve the right to initiate all legal and criminal proceedings and to make requests.
  • Although Beauty’s Web makes maximum efforts to avoid viruses and other harmful content, we do not accept responsibility for any damage to your devices or programs and for any other damage that may occur if technical problems occur or if your devices are damaged for other reasons. We recommend that you take the necessary measures to avoid this damage.
  • We are not responsible for any data loss that may occur regardless of the cause. It is your responsibility to re-enter lost data. Therefore; we recommend that you take your own precautions to protect your data.
  • We may change Beauty’s Web at any time and temporarily or permanently terminate the structure of the products and services in Beauty’s Web without prior notice.
  • We value the continuity of the publication of content, services, facilities and other elements in Beauty’s Web. However, we do not guarantee that the shipments and / or services offered via Beauty’s Web will not be interrupted.
  • If you want to be informed about news, ads and announcements about Beauty’s Web, innovations, campaigns and other topics, you can register for e-mail Bulletins or unsubscribe in the “Settings” section by logging in to beautyweb.com sign up.
  • We will keep your data with the utmost care. However, we assume no responsibility if your information is obtained, modified or deleted by unauthorized access to the System in which we store your data, or if the operation of the system is disrupted or modified.
  • We can include information and Links to third party Websites on Beauty’s Web, advertising on Beauty’s Web, or our advertising e-mails. When you visit other Websites by clicking on these Links, these terms of Use and Privacy Policy do not apply to you as these Websites or their applications are not under our control. Therefore, when you visit linked Websites and applications, we recommend that you also read their terms of Use and Privacy Policy.
  • To provide you with a better and more personalized Service, Cookies, Javascript Codes, or similar Tracking data to analyze Website usage data may be stored on your devices while you are on Beauty’s Web. However, these are simple text files. It does not contain identity and other private information.
  • During the use of Beauty’s Web, we collect all data that you share directly with your email address, first and last name, and company information, and keep it for the time necessary to provide products and services. When using Beauty’s Web, we automatically store your IP address, the pages you visit as well as similar protocol information and similar data anonymously. From the data we collect automatically, we store your IP address for the legal period and other time required for our services.
  • As a data controller, to ensure the performance of your personal data, terms of Use and Privacy Policy, to provide you with a better and more personal Service, electronic commerce Regulation Act No. 6563, internet publications Organisation Act and the fight against crimes committed by these publications we are working to comply with our obligations under other relevant legal provisions, in particular the personal data protection act no. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as” KVKK”).
  • By sending an e-Mail to info@beautyweb.com regarding your personal data: a) learn whether personal data is being processed, B) request information about personal data when it is being processed, C) learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is being used according to its purpose, C) in the country or knowledge of third parties to whom personal data is being transferred abroad, d) request for correction of personal data in case of missing or incorrect processing, (E) to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the conditions set out in Article 7 of the CCP; (f) (D) and (e ) to request notification of the transactions carried out under the clauses to the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred; (g) to object to the emergence of a result against the Person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems; (j) To request the loss of damage due to the processing of personal data against the law. You have the rights.
  • We are obliged to pass on your personal data to these authorities in the event of duly requested requests from the competent authorities in accordance with the applicable legislation.
  • Turkish law is applied in the settlement of disputes arising from the terms of Use and the Privacy Policy, and the central courts and enforcement offices in Istanbul are authorized.
  • Since Beauty’s Web’s terms of Use and Privacy Policy can be updated without prior notice, we recommend that you review the terms of Use and Privacy Policy every time you use Beauty’s Web.

Back to top button
Close